Audi 80/90/Coupe

since 1986-1991 release

Repair and operation of the car



Audi 80/90/Coupe
+ 1.2. Identification of the car
+ 2. Engines, carburetors
3. Lubrication system
+ 4. Cooling system
+ 5. Fuel system
+ 6. Exhaust system
+ 7. System of ignition
+ 8. Transmission
+ 9. Suspension brackets, wheels
+ 10. Brake system
+ 11. Steering
+ 12. Body, salon
+ 13. Air conditioning system
- 14. Electric equipment
   - 14.1.2. Thermoswitch, electronic thermoswitch
      14.1.3. 26-contact sockets of a combination of devices
      14.1.4. Components of additional devices in the central rack
      14.1.5. Screen wipers and windscreen washers of a windshield
      - 14.1.6. External lighting
         14.1.6.2. Lamp of a forward signal of turn
         14.1.6.3. Fog lights
         14.1.6.4. Cartridges of back fog lamps (Audi-80/90, 80/90 Quattro)
         14.1.6.5. Components of back lamps
   + 14.2. Electrical wiring
   + 14.3. Electrical circuitries






14.1.6.5. Components of back lamps

GENERAL INFORMATION

Components of back lamps (Audi-80/90, 80/90 Quattro)

1. Plait of wires
2. Boss back противо foggy lamp
3. Washer
4. M5 nut
5. Braking signal lamp
6. Sealing ring
7. Turn signal lamp
8. Boss of a lamp of dimensional light
9. Lamp габаритното light
10. Boss of lamps of a signal of braking and signal of turn
11. Electric connector
12. Consolidation
surely replace
13. Rassvivatel of lamps of dimensional light, signal of braking and signal of turn
14. Consolidation
surely replace
15. Рассеиватеяь, lamps of a signal of a backing and fog lamp
16. The screw from sheet iron
17. Sealing laying
18. Lens of a lamp of illumination of registration plate
19. Lamp of illumination of registration plate
20. Boss of a lamp of illumination of registration plate
21. Rubber consolidation
22. Backing signal lamp
23. Back fog Pampas
24. Boss of a lamp of a signal of a backing

Components of back lamps (Coupet's model and Quattro)

1. Nut of M5, 4 N. of m.
2. Nut of M5, 4 N. of m.
3. The isolating plug
4. The extending nut
5. Consolidation
surely replace
6. Nut
7. Finishing of the panel for registration plate
8. Washer
9. Mm M5x15 screw
10. Spring washer
11. Mm M6x10 screw
12. Mm M4x15 screw
13. Lens of a lamp of illumination of registration plate
14. Screw
15. Lamp of a lamp of illumination of registration plate (2) of 12 V / 4 W
16. Boss of a lamp of illumination of registration plate
17. Lens
18. Consolidation
19. Lamp of dimensional light of 12 V / 3 W
20. Boss of a lamp of dimensional light
21. Boss of lamps of a back lamp

Prevention

If you establish yourself back fog lamps, you need to establish the new boss and the new lens.